Rehearsal Schedule

 

 

Evening By the Lake and ACT II

DVDA’S PERFORMANCE 2020– OUTDOOR REHEARSAL SCHEDULE  



Week 2 rehearsals 

For everyone's health and safety, while waiting for your dancer during rehearsal, please stay socially distant.

 

Dancers can wear shorts and sneakers for rehearsals. Please also bring your appropriate dance footwear to change into also. 
 

Monday, June 22nd

4:00- 4:40 Ballet 5 Frozen Lake, B5 Skaters, Carys

4:40-5:10 Jenn’s Int Jazz I 

5:20-5:50 Jenn’s Adv Jazz

5:55-6:15 – B6X Villagers

6:15 – 6:50 - Advanced Swans, Opening, Waltz, Finale (Cary & Caroline come at 6:30)

6:55 – 7:25 -  Daniel’s Int Jazz II

6:50 -7:10 Big Swans - inside

7:10-7:30 -  Napoli Villagers  and Gianna solo - inside

7:30 – 7:50 – Cygnets - inside

 

Tuesday, June 23rd

10:40 – 11:00 – Gianna; Roma and Mia

11:00 – 11:20 – Big Swans and Gianna, Sophia, Sophie for finale & Sophia’s mime

11:20 – 11:35 – Napoli Villagers A

11:35 – 12:25 - Advanced Swans, Opening, Waltz, Finale

12:35 – 1:00 – Cygnets

 

4:00-4:30 Jenna’s Ballet 2 Little Ice Skaters

4:40-5:10 Ballet 5X Flurries

5:20-5:50 Kelsey’s Hip Hop 9-12

6:00-6:25 Kelsey’s Adv Hip Hop 

6:35-7:05 Ballet 6X Villagers

7:05-7:40 Hunters & Swans

7:40-8:05 Ballet 6 Young Swans + Caroline

 

Wednesday, June 24th

10:30 -- 10:55 Jenna M.’s Wednesday Creative Movement on ZOOM class link

11:00 – 11:25 – Finale - Sophia, Gianna, Sophie – through end and Swan Waltz – Gianna, Sophia, Sophie, Roma

11:25 – 11:45 – All Finale -  includes Carys and Caroline

11:45 – 12:05 - Gianna; Roma and Mia

12:05 – 12:20 - Napoli Villagers A

12:20 – 12:45 – Hunters and Hunted Swans

12:45 – 1:05 – B6X Villagers

1:05 – 1:30 – Cygnets

 

4:00-4:30 Jess’ Pre-Ballet 2 Littlest Ducklings + Mother Duck (Jillian) UD #1 (Stella)

4:40-5:10 Jess’s Wed Ballet 3

5:15-5:45 Jess’s Wed Contemp 1

5:55-6:25 Daniels Adv Contemp

 

Thursday, June 25th

10:30-11:00am Jennas PB1/2 Frogs

4:00-4:30 Debbie’s Ballet 2 Bear cubs

4:40-5:05 Ballet 4X Fish

5:05-5:30 Jenn’s Thurs Contemp/Jazz II

5:40-6:05 Ballet 4 Lily Pads

6:05-6:25 Jenn's Beginner Jazz

 
2020 AN EVENING BY THE LAKE & ACT II

WEEKEND PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE 
 

FRIDAY JUNE 26

5:30-5:40 - Jenna S. Creative Movement (Sat 10:15am class)

5:50-6:00 - Jenna S. & Kate's Pre-Ballet 1 Frogs  (Wed 4:30pm & Sat 9:30am class)

6:10-6:30 - Jenna M's Creative Movement (Wed 10:30am class)

6:40-6:50 - Jenna M's Pre-Ballet Frogs (Thurs 10:15am class)

7:00-7:20 - Jess's Creative Movement (Wed 4:30pm class)

7:30-7:40 - Charity's Ballet 2 Bear Cubs (Fri 6:30pm class)


SATURDAY JUNE 27

10:30-10:40 - Jenn's Pre-Ballet 1 Tiny Ducklings/Mother Duck & Friends (Thurs 5:30pm class)

10:50-11:00 - Jess's Pre-Ballet 2 Tiny Ducklings/Mother Duck & Friends (Wed 5:15pm class)

11:10-11:20 - Jess's Ballet 1 Ducklings (Fri 5:30pm class)

11:30-11:40 - Kate's Ballet 1 Ducklings (Wed 5:15pm class)

11:45-11:55 - Transition UD 1 - 2 & UD 2 - 3 

12:00-12:10 - Kate's Jazz Funk (Wed 6:15pm class)

12:25-12:35 - Contemporary 1 - Jenn (Thurs 4:30pm class)

12:45-12:55 - Contemporary 1 – Jess (Wed 7:15pm class)

1:05-1:15 - Jess's Pre-Ballet 2 Icicles (Fri 4:30pm class)

1:25-1:35 - Julia & Sophia's Pre-Ballet 2 Icicles (Sat 10am class)

1:50-2:00 - Debbie's Ballet 2 Bear Cubs (Thurs 4:30pm class)

2:10-2:20 - Christina's Tap 2  (Wed 4:30pm class)

2:35-2:45 - Kelsey's Ballet 1 Ice Skaters (Tues 4:45pm class)

2:55-3:05 - Hip Hop 9-12 (Wed 5:30pm class)

3:20-3:30 - Jenna's Ballet 2 Ice Skaters (Tues 5:45pm class)

3:40-3:50 - Jenna's Tap/Jazz I (Sat 12pm class)

4:00-4:10 - Jenna's Hip Hop 7-9 (Sat 11am class)

4:20-4:30 - Angelica's Tap 3

4:40-4:50 - Angelica's Tap 4 

SUNDAY  JUNE 28


10:00-10:20 - Tues/Thurs Ballet 3 plus Gianna

10:30-10:50 - Wednesday Ballet 3 plus Gianna

11:05-11:25 - All Swan Lake - All Swans, Waltz, Big Swans, Finale 

11:35-11:45 - Napoli Villagers

11:50-11:55 - Mia & Roma

12:05-12:15 - Hunters & Swans (2 CASTS)

12:25-12:35 - Ballet 6X Villagers

12:50-1:00 - Ballet 6 Swans , UD 3 to 4 transition

1:10-1:15 - Cygnets

1:25-1:35 - Daniels Int Jazz II 

1:45-1:55 - Ballet 5X Ducks

2:05-2:15 - 5X Snow Flurries

2:25-2:35 - Ballet 5 Frozen/Ice Skaters

2:45-2:55 - Jenn's Int Jazz I

3:05-3:15 - Contemp 3 

3:30-3:40 - Ballet 4X FISH 

3:50-4:00 - Contemp Jazz II 

4:15-4:25 - Contemporary 4 

4:40-4:50 - Ballet 4 Lily pads 

5:00-5:10 - Kelsey's Beginner Jazz

5:15-5:25 - Jenn's Beginner Jazz

5:35-5:50 - Advanced Jazz 

6:00-6:10 - Advanced Tap

6:15-6:25 - Advanced Hip Hop 

6:35-6:45 - Advanced Contemporary 

Contact Information

515 Bethlehem Pike

Colmar, PA 18915

215-822-4640

Important Dates

Important Dates

First Day of Classes: Sept 9th

Fall Break: Nov 25th - Nov 28th

Nutcracker: Dec 4th & Dec 5th

Winter Break: Dec 21st - Jan 2nd

Parent Observation:  January 25th - 29th

Spring Break: March 29th - April 3rd

Memorial Day (No Classes):  May 31st

Spring Performance: June 4th & 5th

Last Day of Classes: June 5th

Student Appreciation Day: TBD

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

© 2020 Delaware Valley Dance Academy. All Rights Reserved.